DAHUA-DH-PFS4220-16T

16-Port Ethernet Switch (Managed)

  • 2-layer managed switch
  • Provide web- based layer 2 network management by simple operation
  • Support high-speed data forwarding, perfectly designing for large flow of video data forwarding in security surveillance
  • Support one-key recovery of IP address & user password
Categories ,
Add to quote

Product Specifications

Additional information

Ethernet Port

2*1000 Base-X (SFP)
2*10/100/1000 Base-T
16*10/100 Base-T

Switch Capacity

24.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

8.33Gpps

Packet Buffer Memory

8Mb

MAC Table Size

16K

Exchange Mode

Store & forward

Application Humidity

0%-95%

Power

AC 100-240V

Power Consumption

≤30W

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 2KV
Differential Mode 1KV

Working Temperature

﹣10°C-55°C

Weight

2.9kg

Dimensions (WxDxH)

442mm×263mm×44.5mm

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

System

Username / password: admin/admin
IP Address :192.168.1.200/24

VLAN

Port-based VLAN
802.1Q Standard VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP
RSTP

Port Aggregation

Link aggregation

Mirroring

Support many-to-one port mirroring

Flow Control

Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control
Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Multicast

IGMP Snooping

Security Features

Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port
Support IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance

Support the configuration file upload/download
Support the updated packet upload
Support system logs

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

Download Centre

Add to quote